Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
StokerCon 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
StokerCon 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
DS
Dacre Stoker
Aiken SC
dacrestoker.com
Author Lecturer Presenter
Thursday
, May 9
4:00pm EDT
Websites, Blogs, Newsletters, and Facebook: What Do I Need?
Grand View Room B-C
H.R. Boldwood • Lucy A Snyder • Meghan Arcuri • J.D. Barker • Beverly Bambury
5:00pm EDT
BIRD BOX: From Book to Movie (90 Minute Session)
Ambassador Ballroom West
John Skipp • Josh Malerman
Friday
, May 10
9:00am EDT
Librarians Day — Even Immortals Have Their Beginnings: The Research and Writing of Dracul
Ambassador Ballroom West
J.D. Barker • Dacre Stoker
12:00pm EDT
Promoting Your Work
Grand View Room A
Beverly Bambury • Mark Matthews • Zoje Stage • Jennifer Barnes • Brian Kirk
12:30pm EDT
Librarians Day — Lunch and Meet Gabino Iglesias
Ambassador Ballroom West
Gabino Iglesias
1:00pm EDT
Out There In The Dark: Horror — The Original Literature
Emerald Room
Kevin Wetmore, Jr. • Kathe Koja • Josh Malerman • Robert R. McCammon • Kaaron Warren • Stephanie M. Wytovich
2:00pm EDT
Horror University — Master Plotting Crash Course
Heritage Hill Room
John Skipp
4:00pm EDT
Setting and Tone: How to Create the Fright Mood
Grand View Room A
Eric J. Guignard • Alma Katsu • Michael Kozlowski • John Palisano • Patrick Freivald • Yvonne Navarro
5:00pm EDT
Mass Autograph Session And Ice Cream Social — Sponsored by Broad Universe
Crown Foyer
7:45pm EDT
4th Annual Final Frame Short Film Competition
Ambassador Ballroom West
Jonathan Lees • Antonio D'Intino • Lynne Hansen • Lisa Morton • Josh Malerman • Jonathan Maberry • John Skipp
Saturday
, May 11
10:00am EDT
Little Bites: Writing the Short Horror Film
Berkey Room
Lenore Sagaskie • Asher Ellis • Brad C. Hodson • Lynne Hansen • Jonathan Lees
11:00am EDT
Army of Darkness and Other Hollywood Adventures (90 Minute Session)
Ambassador Ballroom West
Lisa Morton • Ricky Grove
1:00pm EDT
Robert McCammon Q&A (90 Minute Session)
Ambassador Ballroom West
Jonathan Maberry • Robert R. McCammon
2:00pm EDT
The Agony and the Ecstasy of Writing Workshops
Emerald Room
Thomas F. Monteleone • John Buja • Douglas Winter • Tom Deady • Meghan Arcuri • F. Paul Wilson
3:00pm EDT
120 Years of Dracula from Myth to Movies and much, much more...
Ambassador Ballroom West
Dacre Stoker
6:00pm EDT
Bram Stoker Awards® Cocktail Reception
Crown Foyer
7:00pm EDT
Bram Stoker Awards® Banquet
Ambassador Ballroom West
Lisa Morton
8:00pm EDT
Bram Stoker Awards®
Ambassador Ballroom West
Jonathan Maberry
Timezone
StokerCon 2019
America/New York
Filter By Date
StokerCon 2019
May 9
-
12, 2019
Thursday
, May 9
Friday
, May 10
Saturday
, May 11
Sunday
, May 12
Filter By Venue
Amway Grand Plaza Hotel, Monroe Avenue Northwest, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ambassador Ballroom East
Ambassador Ballroom West
Berkey Room
Crown Foyer
Emerald Room
Grand View Room A
Grand View Room B-C
Heritage Hill Room
Pantlind Ballroom
Registration Counter 2
Ruby Room
Thornapple Room
Winchester Room
Filter By Type
Recently Active Attendees
Steven Kaye
Brian Matthews
Crystal O'Leary-Davidson
Kevin Kennel
Johnny Worthen
SGJ
Tim Waggoner
K.P. Kulski
More →